Men’s Basketball Schedule 2018 – 2019

Overall W-LPct.StreakHome Away Neutral
AIPGAC W-L RecordPct.Streak

 

DateOpponentLocationTimeResults
Saturday Oct 13, 2018Monroe College(Scrimmage)Away1;00PM
Saturday Oct 20, 2018 Union County College(Scrimmage) Away1:00PM
Tuesday Oct 23, 2018 Raritan Valley Community College(Scrimmage)Away7:00PM
Thursday Oct 25, 2018Capital Christian Academy(MD)Home1:00PM
Wednesday Oct 31, 2018Combine Academy(NC)Away6:00PM
Thursday Nov 1, 2018Charlotte Basketball Academy(NC)Away1:00PM
Saturday Nov 3, 2018M.A.C.K Prep Academy(NC)Away2:00PM
Monday Nov 5, 2018Standard of Excellence(NC)Away5:00PM
Friday Nov 9, 2018Rocktop Academy(PA)Home1:00PM
Tuesday Nov 13, 2018Eastern University(PA) JVAway7:00PM
Friday Nov 16, 2018%Robinson School InvitationalHomeTBD
Saturday Nov 17, 2018 %Robinson School InvitationalHomeTBD
Sunday Nov 18, 2018%Robinson School InvitationalHomeTBD
Tuesday Nov 20, 2018 Apollo College Prep(Amsterdam)Home1:00PM
Wednesday Nov 21, 2018 Canarias Basketball Academy(Spain)Home1:00PM
Wednesday Dec 5, 2018Lighthouse Prep(NY)Home1:00PM
Saturday Dec 8, 2018 The Knox School(NY) Away4:00PM
Wednesday Dec 12, 2018Upper Room Christian School(NY)Away4:45PM
Saturday Dec 15, 2018&City Legendz ClassicAwayTBD
Wednesday Dec 19, 2018College of Saint Elizabeth JVAway1:00PM
Tuesday Jan 8, 2019 *College of New Rochelle JV(NY)Home8:00PM
Thursday Jan 10, 2019 Rocktop Academy(PA)Home1:00PM
Saturday Jan 12, 2019College of Saint Elizabeth JVHome5:00PM
Tuesday Jan 15, 2019 Harcum College(NY) JVAway6:00PM
Friday Jan 18, 2019 Harcum College(NY) JVHome1:00PM
Sunday Jan 20, 2019 #Robinson School MLK PG ClassicHome3:00PM
Monday Jan 21, 2019#Robinson School MLK PG ClassicAway6:00PM
Wednesday Jan 23, 2019*CNC Leadership Prep(NY) Away6:30PM
Thursday Jan 24, 2019 *Prestige Prep Away7:00PM
Saturday Jan 26, 2019*Monroe College JV(NY)Away3:00PM
Tuesday Jan 29, 2019 *Metro BDA(NY)Away 5:00PM
Thursday Jan 31, 2019* Our Savior Lutheran(NY) Away7:00PM
Saturday Feb 2, 2019 *CNC Leadership Prep(NY) Home5:00PM
Wednesday Feb 6, 2019*Monroe College JV(NY)Home6:00PM
Saturday Feb 9, 2019 *Prestige PrepHome6:00PM
Wednesday Feb 13, 2019 * Our Savior Lutheran(NY) Home 7:00PM
Saturday Feb 16, 2019 *Metro BDA(NY)Away6:00PM
Wednesday Feb 20, 2019Upper Room Christian Academy(NY)Home6:00PM
Wednesday Feb 27, 2019The Knox School(NY)Home6:00PM
Saturday Mar 2, 2019*College of New RochelleHome6:00PM
Saturday Mar 9, 2019Stillwater Prep(NC) *** Post-Grad Day***Home6:00PM
Tuesday Mar 12, 2019ASA College(NY) JVHome1:00PM
Friday Mar 14, 2019 ^AIPGAC TournamentAwayTBD
Saturday Mar 15, 2019 ^AIPGAC Semi-FinalsAwayTBD
Sunday Mar 16, 2019 ^AIPGAC TournamentAwayTBD

 

* Denotes American Independent Post Grad Athletic Conference(AIPGAC) Game
Tournaments and Showcases
% Robinson School Invitational Newark YMCA 600 Broad St Newark, NJ 07102
& City Legendz Invitational Classic – Gauchos Gym 478 Gerard Ave Bronx, NY 10451
# Robinson School MLK PG Classic – Chris Gatling Center 285 Union Ave Irvington, NJ 07111
^ AIPGAC Tournament – Monroe College Athletic Center 19 LeCount Place New Rochelle, NY 10801
 ALL HOME GAMES PLAYED AT CHRIS GATLING CENTER 285 UNION AVE IRVINGTON, NJ 07111